Midland Counties (Championship Show)
  Judge : Ellis Hulme
  Date : Saturday, 24 October 2009
 
 
   Puppy Dog 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kricarno Khoirboy   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  2nd  Brulola Spirit In The Sky for Lakamoni   Mrs L Smith & Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Kricarno Kostalot at Donsarelle   Miss D Terry & Mr B Denyer
  VHC  Sketrick Latin Lover   Mr B Roberts & Miss N Pheonix
   Junior Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
  2nd  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW   Miss P Bayliss
  Res  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
   Postgraduate Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Miss E Downes
  2nd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount   Miss J Weir
   Limit Dog 8 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Febus Troumouse   Mr & Mrs J Turner
  2nd  Gillandant Midnight Legacy   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish   Miss E Downes
  Res  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW ShCM   Mrs K Maggs
  VHC  Kalkasi Care Free at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs Ford
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  Res  Ir & Int Ch Shanlimore Maverick JD   Mr & Mrs H Tonks
  VHC  Ch Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
   Puppy Bitch 10 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  2nd  Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Kricarno Krystal Karousel with Venland   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  Res  Laudley Dream Silhouette   Mrs B Lord
  VHC  Brulola Spirit Of Angels for Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith
   Junior Bitch 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  2nd  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  VHC  Annwylci Merchhefydd at Belshanmish   Miss E Downes
   Postgraduate Bitch 8 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Febus Tarascon   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  Res  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern   Mr & Mrs R Munson
  VHC  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss C Jones
   Limit Bitch 12 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   Mr & Mrs G Ford
  2nd  Shanlimore Like A Prayer with Shulara   Mrs S Steward
  3rd  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
  Res  Lisjovia Mena Suvari   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
  VHC  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
   Open Bitch 7 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Charibere Savanah   Mrs L Marston
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Sugar And Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Int & N Ch Vi'skaly's Amazing Alfa at Kington   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  Res  Laudley Pernilla Zane   Mrs B Lord
 
    Dog CC    Ch Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ch Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   
    Bitch CC    Ch Charibere Savanah   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara   
    Best Of Breed    Ch Charibere Savanah   
    Best Puppy    Kricarno Khoirboy   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:20
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain