PMDC of GB (Open Show)
  Judge : Jane Haresign
  Date : Sunday, 15 November 2009
 
 
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   Mrs J Srodzinski
  2nd  Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   Mr B Denyer & Miss D Egleton
  Res  Febus Randonee   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
   Puppy Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Junior Dog 9 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Briannor Ancientmariner   Mrs A Smith
  2nd  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
  3rd  Jazanah Jaunty   Mrs A Shaw
  Res  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  VHC  Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW   Miss P Bayliss
   Yearling Dog 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
  2nd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  Res  Kricarno Khoirboy   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  VHC  Kricarno Kostalot at Donsarelle   Miss D Terry & Mr B Denyer
   Maiden Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kricarno Kostalot at Donsarelle   Miss D Terry & Mr B Denyer
  2nd  Pyrenvale Beauregard   Miss P Fieldhouse
   Novice Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Kricarno Kostalot at Donsarelle   Miss D Terry & Mr B Denyer
  3rd  Pyrenvale Beauregard   Miss P Fieldhouse
   Under Graduate Dog 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Briannor Ancientmariner   Mrs A Smith
  3rd  Jazanah Josephinite   Mr & Mrs P Meakin
  Res  Shiresoak Murphy's Magic   Miss S Greenfield
  VHC  Kricarno Kostalot at Donsarelle   Miss D Terry & Mr B Denyer
   Graduate Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Briannor Ancientmariner   Mrs A Smith
  2nd  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  3rd  Shiresoak Murphy's Magic   Miss S Greenfield
   Postgraduate Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  3rd  Shiresoak Murphy's Magic   Miss S Greenfield
   Limit Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Midnight Legacy   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW   Miss P Bayliss
   Open Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ch Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Ch Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  Res  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  2nd  Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Junior Bitch 10 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  Res  Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
   Yearling Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  Res  Kricarno Krystal Karousel with Venland   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  VHC  Zalute Ztatusquokisntelme   Mrs Y Traynor
   Maiden Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  2nd  Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal   Mrs J Dowdell
   Novice Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  2nd  Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Zalute Ztatusquokisntelme   Mrs Y Traynor
   Under Graduate Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Kalkasi Eternal Spirit   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Zalute Ztatusquokisntelme   Mrs Y Traynor
   Graduate Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Ordessa Silver Lace Moon   Mrs J Dowdell
  3rd  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy   Miss S Greenfield
  Res  Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  VHC  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
   Postgraduate Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy   Miss S Greenfield
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquokismequik   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss C Jones
   Limit Bitch 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss C Jones
   Open Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Int & N Ch Vi'skaly's Amazing Alfa at Kington   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusquokisntelme   Mrs Y Traynor
   Special Beginners 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy   Miss S Greenfield
  2nd  Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim   Miss C Jones
 
    Best Dog    Ch Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Reserve Best Dog    Ch Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   
    Best Bitch    Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Int & N Ch Vi'skaly's Amazing Alfa at Kington   
    Best In Show    Ch Shanlimore Jesse James JW   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ch Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   
    Best Puppy In Show    Kalkasi In High Spirits   
   
       Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   
    Reserve Best Veteran In Show    Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:20
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain