NE PMDC (Open Show)
  Judge : Rodney Oldham
  Date : Sunday, 06 December 2009
 
 
   Veteran Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   Mrs J Srodzinski
   Minor Puppy Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lakamoni Arrow   Mr M Flounders
   Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Sketrick Latin Lover   Mr B Roberts & Miss N Pheonix
   Junior Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Briannor Ainthalfhot at Caselbarn   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  2nd  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Brulola Spirit In The Sky for Lakamoni   Mrs L Smith & Mr M Flounders
  Res  Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW   Miss P Bayliss
  VHC  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
   Novice Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Briannor Ainthalfhot at Caselbarn   Mr & Mrs A Haresign
  2nd  Sketrick Latin Lover   Mr B Roberts & Miss N Pheonix
   Postgraduate Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi In High Spirits   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Lisjovia Savalas   Miss L Holmes
  Res  Penellcy Shining Knight at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
   Limit Dog 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW ShCM   Mrs K Maggs
   Open Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   Mr & Mrs C Bowker & Mrs J Boyd
  2nd  Ch Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
  3rd  Ch Shanlimore Jesse James JW   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Ch Charibere Secret Of Ours at Chezanna ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
   Minor Puppy Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Annwylci Merchhefydd at Belshanmish   Miss E Downes
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  2nd  Alphadom Pure Crystal   Mr T Field & Miss T Kilworth
   Junior Bitch 6 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
   Maiden Bitch 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Alphadom Pure Crystal   Mr T Field & Miss T Kilworth
   Novice Bitch 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   Mrs Z Sang
  2nd  Alphadom Pure Crystal   Mr T Field & Miss T Kilworth
   Postgraduate Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Lisjovia Mena Suvari ShCM   Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell
  3rd  Shanlimore Lady Jane   Mr & Mrs N Wright
   Limit Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Love Letters at Luisander   Mr & Mrs N Wright
  2nd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia   Mrs W Holmes
   Open Bitch 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW ShCM   Mrs G Pollard
 
    Best Dog    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Reserve Best Dog    Briannor Ainthalfhot at Caselbarn   
    Best Bitch    Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose JW ShCM   
    Best In Show    Ch & Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCM   
    Reserve Best In Show    Zalute Zeona via Shanlimore   
    Best Puppy In Show    Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit at Mizeka   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:20
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain