PMDC of GB (Championship Show)
  Judge : Howard Tonks
  Date : Sunday, 19 February 2017
 
 
   Veteran Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW ShCM   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Ch Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW   Miss P Bayliss
   Puppy Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kricarno Konstellation At Pyrajay   Mr & Mrs J Thorne
   Junior Dog 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Takahashi JW   Miss L Holmes
  2nd  Dennaje Billy The Kid   Mr L Ingham
  3rd  Kalkasi Expect Only The Best   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Kalkasi Major Expectation   Miss J Grady
  VHC  Kalkasi Above Expectations   Mr N G & Miss C T Salmon-Fattahian
   Novice Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Expect Only The Best   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Under Graduate Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Expect Only The Best   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Kentredecim Beach Brother   Mrs P Kennedy & Mrs T Kennedy
   Graduate Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Jumicar Snow Blizzard   Mrs J & Mr N Carter
  2nd  Kentredecim Beach Brother   Mrs P Kennedy & Mrs T Kennedy
   Postgraduate Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Desalazara Jerez   Mrs E Draper
  2nd  Charibere Simply Magic at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward & Miss L Bermingham
  3rd  Kalkasi Above Expectations   Mr N G & Miss C T Salmon-Fattahian
  Res  Kentredecim Beach Brother   Mrs P Kennedy & Mrs T Kennedy
   Limit Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Granchester Imoulou   Mr P Asher
  2nd  Belshanmish Yellow River   Mr & Mrs P Spier
  3rd  Amandjena Conway Orlando   Mr & Mrs D Murphy
  Res  Desalazara Monza   Mr & Mrs A Randall
   Open Dog 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore   Mr T Nagrecha & Ms I Mattison-Sandstrom & Miss P Sandstrom
  2nd  Jacko Du Haras De Chante Neige Avec Kricarno JW ShCM   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  3rd  Ch Febus Mauvezin JW ShCM   Mr C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  Res  Ch & Fr & Sw & Int Ch Viskaly's Harry Honda at Kington   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  VHC  Ch Charibere Simply Special at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
   Puppy Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kricarno Kornish Kontessa   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  2nd  Shuangxi Cressida Kai En Hui   Mdms P & T Kennedy
   Junior Bitch 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Expect To Be A Star   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Gillandant Wish Upon A Star   Mr D Shortt
   Yearling Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Expect To Be A Star   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Shiresoak She's The One JW   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Lyra-Belle Du Haras De Chante Neige   Mrs L Janes
  Res  Gillandant Wish Upon A Star   Mr D Shortt
   Maiden Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Wish Upon A Star   Mr D Shortt
  2nd  Shuangxi Cressida Kai En Hui   Mdms P & T Kennedy
   Novice Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Expect To Be A Star   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Gillandant Wish Upon A Star   Mr D Shortt
  3rd  Shuangxi Cressida Kai En Hui   Mdms P & T Kennedy
   Under Graduate Bitch 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Expect To Be A Star   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Graduate Bitch 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Casabear Moon Beam at Jumicar   Mrs J Carter
   Postgraduate Bitch 4 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Vi'skaly's Takes You For A Ride   Mr & Mrs A Randall
   Limit Bitch 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Montimur Iris Of The Storm   Mr & Mrs M Ford
  2nd  Shiresoak She's The One JW   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Desalazara Valencia at Lorandal   Mr & Mrs D Murphy
  Res  Belshanmish Pretty In Pink At Pyrajay   Mr & Mrs J Thorne
  VHC  Desalazara Mamma Mia   Mr & Mrs N Wright
   Open Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Bursville Summer Zizana With Zalute JW   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Ginger Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Sw Ch Vi'skaly's Mama Quilla Qui-mu   Mr C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  Res  Kalkasi Dream Chaser   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  VHC  Granchester Sapphire   Mr P Asher
 
    Dog CC    Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore   
    Reserve Dog CC    Jacko Du Haras De Chante Neige Avec Kricarno JW ShCM   
    Bitch CC    Ch Bursville Summer Zizana With Zalute JW   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Gillandant Ginger Spice   
    Best In Show    Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ch Bursville Summer Zizana With Zalute JW   
    Best Opposite Sex    Ch Bursville Summer Zizana With Zalute JW   
    Best Puppy In Show    Kricarno Kornish Kontessa   
    Best Opposite Sex Puppy    Kricarno Konstellation At Pyrajay   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW ShCM   

 

  Special Classes. Judge : Stella Baxter
(The 'Unbeaten Dog' rule does not apply to the results of these classes.)
   Special Junior Dog/Bitch 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Major Expectation   Miss J Grady
  2nd  Shuangxi Cressida Kai En Hui   Mdms P & T Kennedy
  3rd  Kricarno Konstellation At Pyrajay   Mr & Mrs J Thorne
  Res  Kricarno Kornish Kontessa   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  VHC  Dennaje Billy The Kid   Mr L Ingham
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch 7 Entered. 6 Absent.
  1st  Kentredecim Beach Brother   Mrs P Kennedy & Mrs T Kennedy
   Special Open Dog/Bitch 9 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW ShCM   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Ch Febus Mauvezin JW ShCM   Mr C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  3rd  Ch & Fr & Sw & Int Ch Viskaly's Harry Honda at Kington   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  Res  Ch Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW   Miss P Bayliss
  VHC  Belshanmish Pretty In Pink At Pyrajay   Mr & Mrs J Thorne

 

Page Last Updated : 18/03/2018 07:09:18
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain