PMDC of GB (Championship Show)
  Judge : Colin Bowker
  Date : Sunday, 25 February 2018
 
 
   Veteran Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW ShCM   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Rockafella JW ShCM   Mrs G Pollard
   Puppy Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Fields Of Gold   Mr P Dickson
   Junior Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Estevez   Miss L Holmes
  2nd  Penellcy Warrior Of The Gods   Mr N Robinson
  3rd  Night Owl   Mrs K Cubello
  Res  Kalkasi Fields Of Gold   Mr P Dickson
   Yearling Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Estevez   Miss L Holmes
  2nd  Penellcy Warrior Of The Gods   Mr N Robinson
  3rd  Night Owl   Mrs K Cubello
  Res  Kalkasi Fields Of Gold   Mr P Dickson
   Novice Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Night Owl   Mrs K Cubello
   Under Graduate Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Estevez   Miss L Holmes
  2nd  Penellcy Warrior Of The Gods   Mr N Robinson
  3rd  Night Owl   Mrs K Cubello
   Graduate Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Estevez   Miss L Holmes
  2nd  Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Penellcy Warrior Of The Gods   Mr N Robinson
   Postgraduate Dog 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Expect Only The Best   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Lisjovia Estevez   Miss L Holmes
  3rd  Zagal De Alba De Los Danzantes With Sketrick   Mrs L Waters
  Res  Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  VHC  Kricarno Konstellation At Pyrajay   Mr & Mrs J Thorne
   Limit Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Rivergroves All The Right Moves II at Belshanmish (Imp USA)   Mrs S & Miss E Downes
  2nd  Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror JW ShCM   Ms S Reilly
  3rd  Shiresoak Snow Patrol   Mr P Thomas
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp Swe)   Mr T Nagrecha & Ms I Mattison-Sandstrom & Miss P Sandstrom
  2nd  Ch & Fr & Sw & Int Ch Viskaly's Harry Honda at Kington   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  3rd  Belshanmish Orange Crush   Miss E & Mrs S Downes
  Res  Ir Ch Shiresoak Sitric of Frenchfrurze   Ms A O'Loughlin & Ms D Fitzsimon
  VHC  Ch Belshanmish Yellow River   Mr & Mrs P Spier
   Special Open Dog Stakes 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Estevez   Miss L Holmes
  2nd  Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror JW ShCM   Ms S Reilly
  3rd  Shiresoak Nanook At Pyrkees   Ms S Dearman & Mr M Henson
   Veteran Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi High Expectations JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
   Minor Puppy Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Raffaella   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Shanlimore Luciana At Jojims   Mrs J Veale
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Raffaella   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Kalkasi Lilac Wine At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
  3rd  Shanlimore Luciana At Jojims   Mrs J Veale
   Junior Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Purdita (AI)   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Kalkasi Blue Moon At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
  3rd  Lisjovia Emilio   Miss L Holmes
  Res  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  VHC  Granchester Danse D'amour For Pafaxen   Mrs J McDowell
   Yearling Bitch 8 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Purdita (AI)   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Lisjovia Emilio   Miss L Holmes
  3rd  Shuangxi Mopsa Kai En Hui   Mrs P Kennedy & Mrs T Kennedy
  Res  Shuangxi Cressida Kai En Hui   Mdms P & T Kennedy
  VHC  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Maiden Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Raffaella   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Shuangxi Mopsa Kai En Hui   Mrs P Kennedy & Mrs T Kennedy
  3rd  Granchester Danse D'amour For Pafaxen   Mrs J McDowell
  Res  Kalkasi Blue Moon At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
   Novice Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Raffaella   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Shuangxi Mopsa Kai En Hui   Mrs P Kennedy & Mrs T Kennedy
  3rd  Granchester Danse D'amour For Pafaxen   Mrs J McDowell
  Res  Kalkasi Blue Moon At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
  VHC  Shanlimore Luciana At Jojims   Mrs J Veale
   Under Graduate Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Lilac Wine At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
  2nd  Lisjovia Emilio   Miss L Holmes
  3rd  Granchester Danse D'amour For Pafaxen   Mrs J McDowell
  Res  Shuangxi Cressida Kai En Hui   Mdms P & T Kennedy
   Graduate Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Lilac Wine At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
  2nd  Lisjovia Emilio   Miss L Holmes
  3rd  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  Res  Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen   Mr R Bamford
   Postgraduate Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Hema Lux Opifex Immanis With Sketrick   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Lisjovia Emilio   Miss L Holmes
  3rd  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  Res  Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen   Mr R Bamford
  VHC  Gillandant Wish Upon A Star   Mr D Shortt
   Limit Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Xmas Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Kalkasi Expect To Be A Star   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Vi'skaly's Lilla My At Kington (Imp Swe)   Mr & Mrs K Savage
   Open Bitch 8 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Bursville Summer Zizana With Zalute JW   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Ch Shiresoak She's The One JW   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Belshanmish Pretty In Pink At Pyrajay ShCM   Mr & Mrs J Thorne
  Res  Kalkasi Moonlite Mist   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  VHC  Ch Gillandant Leyla via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
   Special Open Bitch Stakes 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shiresoak She's The One JW   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Lisjovia Emilio   Miss L Holmes
 
    Dog CC    Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW ShCM   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ch Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp Swe)   
    Bitch CC    Ch Bursville Summer Zizana With Zalute JW   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Gillandant Xmas Spice   
    Best In Show    Ch Bursville Summer Zizana With Zalute JW   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW ShCM   
    Best Opposite Sex    Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW ShCM   
    Best Puppy In Show    Shanlimore Raffaella   
    Best Opposite Sex Puppy    Kalkasi Fields Of Gold   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW ShCM   
    Best Opposite Sex Veteran    Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi High Expectations JW   

 

  Special Classes. Judge : Karen Thompson
(The 'Unbeaten Dog' rule does not apply to the results of these classes.)
   Special Junior Dog/Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Fields Of Gold   Mr P Dickson
  2nd  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen   Mr R Bamford
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Kalkasi Expect To Be A Star   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen   Mr R Bamford
  Res  Shuangxi Mopsa Kai En Hui   Mrs P Kennedy & Mrs T Kennedy
   Special Open Dog/Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Belshanmish Orange Crush   Miss E & Mrs S Downes
  2nd  Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW ShCM   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Ch Gillandant Rockafella JW ShCM   Mrs G Pollard
  Res  Rivergroves All The Right Moves II at Belshanmish (Imp USA)   Mrs S & Miss E Downes
  VHC  Ch Rosemere Xanthia   Mr & Mrs E Carlin

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:35
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain