SE PMDC (Championship Show)
  Judge : Peter Jolley
  Date : Sunday, 01 April 2018
 
 
   Puppy Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Fields Of Gold   Mr P Dickson
   Junior Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Fields Of Gold   Mr P Dickson
  2nd  Night Owl   Mrs K Cubello
  3rd  Sketrick Patou   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  Res  Ricaduffal Draco Star   Mr I Duffell
   Maiden Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Patou   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  2nd  Pyrdanza Tosca   Mr P Asher
   Novice Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Night Owl   Mrs K Cubello
  2nd  Sketrick Patou   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  3rd  Pyrdanza Tosca   Mr P Asher
   Under Graduate Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Night Owl   Mrs K Cubello
  2nd  Pyrdanza Tosca   Mr P Asher
   Graduate Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Kricarno Konstellation At Pyrajay   Mr & Mrs J Thorne
  3rd  Pyrdanza Tosca   Mr P Asher
   Postgraduate Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Kricarno Kinetic   Mr & Mrs A Statton-Baldwin
   Limit Dog 9 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror JW ShCM   Ms S Reilly
  2nd  Shiresoak Nanook At Pyrkees   Ms S Dearman & Mr M Henson
  3rd  Kalkasi A Star Is Born Of Ricaduffel   Mr I Duffell
  Res  Kricarno Kookie   Mr & Mrs P Salter
  VHC  Shiresoak Snow Patrol   Mr P Thomas
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp Swe)   Mr T Nagrecha & Ms I Mattison-Sandstrom & Miss P Sandstrom
  2nd  Charibere Simply Magic at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward & Miss L Bermingham
  3rd  Ch Jacko Du Haras De Chante Neige Avec Kricarno JW ShCM   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  Res  Ch Belshanmish Yellow River   Mr & Mrs P Spier
  VHC  Granchester Imoulou   Mr P Asher
   Veteran Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Phoebe at Bursville   Mr & Mrs J Burwell
   Puppy Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Lilac Wine At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
   Junior Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Penellcy Maid Of Honour   Mrs J & Mr A Wilcock
  3rd  Kalkasi Blue Moon At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
   Maiden Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Blue Moon At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
   Novice Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Blue Moon At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
   Under Graduate Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Lilac Wine At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
  2nd  Kricarno Kornish Kaous At Patablanca   Mr R Barnes
   Graduate Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Penellcy Maid Of Honour   Mrs J & Mr A Wilcock
  3rd  Kalkasi Lilac Wine At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
   Postgraduate Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Rosemere Yasmina   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
   Limit Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Xmas Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Montimur Sweet Child Of Mine At Penellcy   Mrs J Wilcock
  3rd  Kalkasi Expect To Be A Star   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Kricarno Kornish Kontessa   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
   Open Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Charibere Simply A Dream At Chezanna JW   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward & Miss L Bermingham
  2nd  Ch Mizeka A Touch Of Class with Kalkasi JW   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Ch Shiresoak She's The One JW   Miss P Bayliss
  Res  Belshanmish Pretty In Pink At Pyrajay ShCM   Mr & Mrs J Thorne
  VHC  Granchester Sapphire   Mr P Asher
 
    Dog CC    Ch Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp Swe)   
    Reserve Dog CC    Charibere Simply Magic at Chezanna JW ShCM   
    Bitch CC    Ch Charibere Simply A Dream At Chezanna JW   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Gillandant Xmas Spice   
    Best In Show    Ch Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp Swe)   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ch Charibere Simply A Dream At Chezanna JW   
    Best Opposite Sex    Ch Charibere Simply A Dream At Chezanna JW   
    Best Veteran In Show    Shanlimore Phoebe at Bursville   
    Best Puppy In Show    Kalkasi Fields Of Gold   

 

  Special Classes. Judge : Karen Thompson
(The 'Unbeaten Dog' rule does not apply to the results of these classes.)

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:35
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain