NE PMDC - 2 (Open Show)
  Judge : Darren Clarke
  Date : Monday, 02 April 2018
 
 
   Puppy Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Fields Of Gold   Mr P Dickson
   Junior Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Penellcy Warrior Of The Gods   Mr N Robinson
  2nd  Night Owl   Mrs K Cubello
  3rd  Kalkasi Fields Of Gold   Mr P Dickson
   Novice Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Penellcy Warrior Of The Gods   Mr N Robinson
   Postgraduate Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Vi'skaly's In The Fast Lane Of Dewyche (Imp Swe)   Mrs K Maggs
  3rd  Night Owl   Mrs K Cubello
  Res  Kalkasi Fields Of Gold   Mr P Dickson
  VHC  Kricarno Konstellation At Pyrajay   Mr & Mrs J Thorne
   Limit Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror JW ShCM   Ms S Reilly
  2nd  Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Open Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Charibere Simply Magic at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward & Miss L Bermingham
   Veteran Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Gillandant Sugar And Spice JW   Mrs G Pollard
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sajobein Gastons Girl Avec Febus   Mr C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Shanlimore Raffaella   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Kalkasi Lilac Wine At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
   Junior Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sajobein Gastons Girl Avec Febus   Mr C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Shanlimore Raffaella   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Pyroni Colours Of The Wind For Myatoksci (Imp Can)   Mrs D Cochrane
  VHC  Kalkasi Blue Moon At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
   Novice Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sajobein Gastons Girl Avec Febus   Mr C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Shanlimore Raffaella   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Kalkasi Blue Moon At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
   Maiden Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sajobein Gastons Girl Avec Febus   Mr C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
   Postgraduate Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Rosemere Yasmina   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  2nd  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Kalkasi Lilac Wine At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
   Limit Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Xmas Spice   Mrs G Pollard
   Open Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Shiresoak She's The One JW   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Leyla via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Belshanmish Pretty In Pink At Pyrajay ShCM   Mr & Mrs J Thorne
  Res  Ch Bursville Summer Zizana With Zalute JW   Mrs M Dunk
 
    Best Dog    Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror JW ShCM   
    Reserve Best Dog    Penellcy Warrior Of The Gods   
    Best Bitch    Ch Shiresoak She's The One JW   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Ch Gillandant Sugar And Spice JW   
    Best In Show    Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror JW ShCM   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ch Shiresoak She's The One JW   
    Best Opposite Sex    Ch Shiresoak She's The One JW   
    Best Puppy In Show    Sajobein Gastons Girl Avec Febus   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch Gillandant Sugar And Spice JW   

 

  Special Classes. Judge : Bethany Hewart
(The 'Unbeaten Dog' rule does not apply to the results of these classes.)

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:35
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain