PMDC of GB (Open Show)
  Judge : Jenny Haslett
  Date : Sunday, 15 April 2018
 
 
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Anastasia Of Shiresoak   Miss P Bayliss
  2nd  Ch Gillandant Sugar And Spice JW   Mrs G Pollard
   Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kensteen Thelon   Mr T Bunyan
   Puppy Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kensteen Thelon   Mr T Bunyan
   Junior Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Night Owl   Mrs K Cubello
  2nd  Sketrick Patou   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  3rd  Penellcy Warrior Of The Gods   Mr N Robinson
  Res  Kensteen Thelon   Mr T Bunyan
   Yearling Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanza Tosca   Mr P Asher
  2nd  Night Owl   Mrs K Cubello
  3rd  Sketrick Patou   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  Res  Penellcy Warrior Of The Gods   Mr N Robinson
   Novice Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanza Tosca   Mr P Asher
  2nd  Sketrick Patou   Mr & Mrs R Wells
  3rd  Kensteen Thelon   Mr T Bunyan
   Under Graduate Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrdanza Tosca   Mr P Asher
  2nd  Night Owl   Mrs K Cubello
  3rd  Penellcy Warrior Of The Gods   Mr N Robinson
   Postgraduate Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Zagal De Alba De Los Danzantes With Sketrick   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Kricarno Konstellation At Pyrajay   Mr & Mrs J Thorne
   Limit Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror JW ShCM   Ms S Reilly
  2nd  Shiresoak Snow Patrol   Mr P Thomas
   Open Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch & Fr & Sw & Int Ch Viskaly's Harry Honda at Kington   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  2nd  Granchester Imoulou   Mr P Asher
  3rd  Ch Belshanmish Yellow River   Mr & Mrs P Spier
  Res  Shiresoak Snow Patrol   Mr P Thomas
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Sajobein Gastons Girl Avec Febus   Mr C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Shanlimore Raffaella   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Shanlimore Luciana At Jojims   Mrs J Veale
   Junior Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sajobein Gastons Girl Avec Febus   Mr C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Shanlimore Raffaella   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Kalkasi Blue Moon At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
  VHC  Shanlimore Luciana At Jojims   Mrs J Veale
   Yearling Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  2nd  Shuangxi Mopsa Kai En Hui   Mrs P Kennedy & Mrs T Kennedy
  3rd  Kalkasi Blue Moon At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
   Novice Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sajobein Gastons Girl Avec Febus   Mr C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Shanlimore Raffaella   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Kalkasi Blue Moon At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
  Res  Shanlimore Luciana At Jojims   Mrs J Veale
   Under Graduate Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Sajobein Gastons Girl Avec Febus   Mr C Bowker & Mrs S Gibson
  2nd  Shuangxi Mopsa Kai En Hui   Mrs P Kennedy & Mrs T Kennedy
  3rd  Kalkasi Lilac Wine At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
   Postgraduate Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Hema Lux Opifex Immanis With Sketrick   Mrs L Waters
  2nd  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Rosemere Yasmina   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  Res  Kalkasi Lilac Wine At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
   Limit Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Vi'skaly's Lilla My At Kington (Imp Swe)   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  2nd  Gillandant Anastasia Of Shiresoak   Miss P Bayliss
  3rd  Desalazara Mamma Mia   Mr & Mrs N Wright
   Open Bitch 6 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Bursville Summer Zizana With Zalute JW   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Granchester Sparkling Gem   Mrs J Mcdowell
  3rd  Ch Shiresoak She's The One JW   Miss P Bayliss
  Res  Granchester Sapphire   Mr P Asher
  VHC  Ch Gillandant Leyla via Shanlimore JW ShCM   Mrs C Edwards
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Lilac Wine At Mistymia   Mr & Mrs P Haley
  2nd  Kensteen Thelon   Mr T Bunyan
 
    Best Dog    Zagal De Alba De Los Danzantes With Sketrick   
    Reserve Best Dog    Ch & Fr & Sw & Int Ch Viskaly's Harry Honda at Kington   
    Best Bitch    Ch Bursville Summer Zizana With Zalute JW   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Hema Lux Opifex Immanis With Sketrick   
    Best In Show    Zagal De Alba De Los Danzantes With Sketrick   
    Reserve Best In Show    Ch Bursville Summer Zizana With Zalute JW   
    Best Opposite Sex    Ch Bursville Summer Zizana With Zalute JW   
    Best Puppy In Show    Sajobein Gastons Girl Avec Febus   
    Best Veteran In Show    Gillandant Anastasia Of Shiresoak   

 

  Special Classes. Judge : Bethany Hewart
(The 'Unbeaten Dog' rule does not apply to the results of these classes.)

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:35
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain