Midland Counties (Championship Show)
  Judge : Pat Bayliss
  Date : Friday, 26 October 2018
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi As Cool As I Am   Miss J Grady
   Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi As Cool As I Am   Miss J Grady
   Junior Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Lorenzo   Mrs C Edwards
   Postgraduate Dog 8 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Jumicar Ice Warrior   Miss S Carter
  2nd  Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Night Owl   Mrs K Cubello
  Res  Kricarno Kinetic   Mr & Mrs A Statton-Baldwin
  VHC  Kricarno Konstellation At Pyrajay   Mr & Mrs J Thorne
   Limit Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Expect Only The Best   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Lisjovia Estevez JW ShCM   Miss L Holmes
  3rd  Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Open Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp Swe)   Mr T Nagrecha & Ms I Mattison-Sandstrom & Miss P Sandstrom
  2nd  Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror JW ShCM   Ms S Reilly
   Minor Puppy Bitch 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Adagio   Mr C Goodwin
  2nd  Kalkasi Super Cool   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Kricarno Katchmeifyoukan   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  Res  Lisjovia Novelli   Dr J Woodward & Mrs M Woodward
  VHC  Jumicar Valentina   Miss L Bromley & Mr I Bromley
   Puppy Bitch 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Febus Jumilhac (AI)   Miss H Garrett
  2nd  Febus Fleurac (AI)   Mr A Downes
  3rd  Kalkasi Super Cool   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Nellie Du Pyrdanti   Mrs A Salmon
  VHC  Kalkasi Cool To Touch   Mrs M Mowery
   Junior Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Febus Jumilhac (AI)   Miss H Garrett
  2nd  Shanlimore Raffaella   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Nellie Du Pyrdanti   Mrs A Salmon
   Postgraduate Bitch 7 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Madeliene Du Pyrdanti   Mrs A Salmon
  2nd  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni (AI)   Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Shuangxi Mopsa Kai En Hui At Pyrcot   Mrs P Kennedy & Mrs T Kennedy
  Res  Penellcy Maid Of Honour   Mrs J & Mr A Wilcock
  VHC  Casabear Moon Beam at Jumicar   Mrs J Carter
   Limit Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Emilio   Miss L Holmes
  2nd  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni (AI)   Mr M Flounders
  3rd  Kricarno Kornish Kontessa   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  Res  Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen   Mr R Bamford
   Open Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Xmas Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Kalkasi Moonlite Mist   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  3rd  Ch Belshanmish Pretty In Pink At Pyrajay ShCM   Mr & Mrs J Thorne
  Res  Granchester Sparkling Gem   Mrs J Mcdowell
 
    Dog CC    Ch Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp Swe)   
    Reserve Dog CC    Kalkasi Expect Only The Best   
    Bitch CC    Gillandant Xmas Spice   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Febus Jumilhac (AI)   
    Best Of Breed    Ch Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp Swe)   
    Best Puppy    Febus Jumilhac (AI)   
    Group 2    Ch Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp Swe)   

 

 

Page Last Updated : 27/10/2018 04:31:11
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain