LKA (Championship Show)
  Judge : Hilda Carlin
  Date : Saturday, 15 December 2018
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Galactica   Mr & Mrs J Woodward
  2nd  Kalkasi As Cool As I Am   Miss J Grady
   Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrenvale Chaney   Miss P Fieldhouse
  2nd  Kalkasi As Cool As I Am   Miss J Grady
   Junior Dog 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Lorenzo   Mrs C Edwards
   Postgraduate Dog 8 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Night Owl   Mrs K Cubello
  2nd  Pyrdanza Tosca   Mr P Asher
  3rd  Kricarno Konstellation At Pyrajay   Mr & Mrs J Thorne
  Res  Penellcy Warrior Of The Gods   Mr N Robinson
  VHC  Kricarno Kinetic   Mr & Mrs A Statton-Baldwin
   Limit Dog 5 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kalkasi Expect Only The Best   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  2nd  Shiresoak Nanook At Pyrekees   Ms S Dearman & Mr M Henson
  3rd  Shiresoak Snow Patrol   Mr P Thomas
  Res  Vi'skaly's In The Fast Lane Of Dewyche (Imp Swe)   Mrs K Maggs
  VHC  Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni   Mr M Flounders
   Open Dog 5 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Ch Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp Swe)   Mr T Nagrecha & Ms I Mattison-Sandstrom & Miss P Sandstrom
  2nd  Ch Lisjovia Estevez JW ShCM   Miss L Holmes
   Veteran Dog 1 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Charibere Simply Special at Chezanna JW ShCM   Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
   Minor Puppy Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Gillandant Ophelia   Mrs G Pollard
  2nd  Lisjovia Ottoviani   Miss L Holmes
  3rd  Lisjovia Novelli   Mr & Mrs J Woodward
   Puppy Bitch 6 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Febus Fleurac (AI)   Mr A Downes
  2nd  Kricarno Katchmeifyoukan   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  3rd  Gillandant Ophelia   Mrs G Pollard
  Res  Febus Jumilhac (AI)   Miss H Garrett
  VHC  Pyrenvale Camile   Miss P Fieldhouse
   Junior Bitch 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Kricarno Krystal Kopykat   Mr & Mrs R Tadd
  2nd  Shanlimore Raffaella   Mrs C Edwards
  3rd  Febus Jumilhac (AI)   Miss H Garrett
   Postgraduate Bitch 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Penellcy Maid Of Honour   Mrs J & Mr A Wilcock
  2nd  Ricaduffal Rock Star   Mr I Duffell
  3rd  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni (AI)   Mr M Flounders
  Res  Shuangxi Mopsa Kai En Hui At Pyrcot   Mrs P Kennedy & Mrs T Kennedy
   Limit Bitch 6 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen   Mr R Bamford
  2nd  Pyroni Colours Of The Wind For Myatoksci (Imp Can)   Mrs D Cochrane
  3rd  Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni (AI)   Mr M Flounders
   Open Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Belshanmish Pretty In Pink At Pyrajay ShCM   Mr & Mrs J Thorne
  2nd  Gillandant Xmas Spice   Mrs G Pollard
  3rd  Kalkasi Moonlite Mist   Mr & Mrs I Baverstock
  Res  Desalazara Dancing Queen   Mr & Mrs G Ford
 
    Dog CC    Ch Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp Swe)   
    Reserve Dog CC    Kalkasi Expect Only The Best   
    Bitch CC    Ch Belshanmish Pretty In Pink At Pyrajay ShCM   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Gillandant Xmas Spice   
    Best Of Breed    Ch Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp Swe)   
    Best Puppy    Febus Fleurac (AI)   
    Best Veteran    Ch Charibere Simply Special at Chezanna JW ShCM   
    Group 2    Ch Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp Swe)   

 

 

Page Last Updated : 15/12/2018 14:46:57
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain