The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain Archives - 1982

  General Championship Shows
  Group Placings   Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
  Ch Basqbell High Hopes   1      
 
  Best Of Breed          
  Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   3      
  Ch Briannor Amourette   3      
  Ch Venkersh Highland Warlord of Burvaler JW   3      
  Ch & Ir Ch Awton Premier Super Trooper   2      
  Ch Basqbell High Hopes   2      
  Ch Narrebar De Winter Commanche JW   2      
  Ch Shanlimore Aderlina JW   2      
  Ir Ch Bawnduv Belle Hayley   1      
  Ch Beau Geste of Dupre   1      
  Ch Buckland Snow Monarch JW   1      
  Dordavian Miltiades   1      
  Irlcadian Isis   1      
  Jonandroy Solo JW   1      
  Lisblanc Ben Hur   1      
  Ch Shirlawn Simba of Shiresoak   1      
  Ch Tredower Trevise   1      
  Ch Zalute Zoewena JW   1      
 
  Best Puppy          
  Dordavian Rip Van Winkle   1      
  Ch Pyrhaven Ursa Major   1      
 
  CCs & Reserve CCs   CCs Reserve CCs    
  Ch Briannor Amourette   7 1    
  Ch Shanlimore Aderlina JW   4 1    
  Ch Tredower Trevise   4 1    
  Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   4      
  Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   3 2    
  Ch Dordavian Minerva   3 1    
  Ch Venkersh Highland Warlord of Burvaler JW   3      
  Ch & Ir Ch Awton Premier Super Trooper   2 3    
  Ch Basqbell High Hopes   2 1    
  Ch Tudwick Prima Donna   2 1    
  Ch Zalute Zoewena JW   2 1    
  Dordavian Miltiades   2      
  Ch Narrebar De Winter Commanche JW   2      
  Ch Shirlawn Simba of Shiresoak   2      
  Ch Buckland Snow Monarch JW   1 2    
  Ch Beau Geste of Dupre   1 1    
  Ch Dorlinstone Izozi   1 1    
  Lisblanc Ben Hur   1 1    
  Ch Snowmane Celeborn   1 1    
  Ch Awton Premier E'dition   1      
  Ch Basqbell Sallyanne   1      
  Ir Ch Bawnduv Belle Hayley   1      
  Irlcadian Isis   1      
  Jonandroy Solo JW   1      
  Ch Lundsdale Jubilee Jane   1      
  Ch Wiltonia Shoshenq JW   1      
  Basqbell Georgie Girl     3    
  Ch Briannor Andante     2    
  Buckland Snow Queen     2    
  Ch Dordavian Mardonius     2    
  Dordavian Melusina of Castlenovary     2    
  Dorlinstone Inachus     2    
  Ch Pyridawn Titania JW     2    
  Ch Saanfolk Azillah of Rosemere JW     2    
  Ch & Ir Ch Bawnduv Beau Nollig     1    
  Ch Dordavian Fidelia     1    
  Ch Dupre Pavlova JW     1    
  Fleur De Lys of Dupre     1    
  Flocktons Oscar of Bellandowa     1    
  Kandiar De Marglad's Girl     1    
  Kington Adonis     1    
  Ch Lambswick of Shebran     1    
  Laudley Lucky Tarot     1    
  Lord Montague of Stowey     1    
  Lundsdale Jubilee Prince     1    
  Ch Marquis Of Shiresoak JW     1    
  Ch Pyrzelah Capri of Franmar     1    
  Ch Rosemere Francesca     1    
  Rosemere Goliath     1    
  Ir Ch Tangstan Tsar JW     1    
  Tierclea Perliere     1    
  Ch Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn     1    
  Valcarlos Water Nixy     1    
 
  Class Wins          
  Ch Pyrhaven Ursa Major   18      
  Ch & Ir Ch Awton Premier Super Trooper   12      
  Landhigh Climax   10      
  Corriehill Star Sapphire   9      
  Ch Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   9      
  Brynhafod Leo of Lambswick   8      
  Dorlinstone Inachus   8      
  Ch Dorlinstone Izozi   8      
  Ch Briannor Amourette   7      
  Ch Dordavian Quean   7      
  Ch Tredower Trevise   7      
  Brynhafod Mitzi   6      
  Dordavian Miltiades   6      
  Ch Marquis Of Shiresoak JW   6      
  Ch Zilken Gorgeous Gussie   6      
  Brynhafod Sagittarius of Lambswick   5      
  Ch Dordavian Mardonius   5      
  Dordavian Remus   5      
  Flocktons Mountain Pearl   5      
  Ch Rosemere Francesca   5      
  Ch Shanlimore Aderlina JW   5      
  Basqbell Georgie Girl   4      
  Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   4      
  Ch Dordavian Minerva   4      
  Jonandroy Solo JW   4      
  Meredydd Mirir Haf of Glenmaes   4      
  Ch Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   4      
  Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   4      
  Rosemere Goliath   4      
  Rosemere Hippolyta of Beaucount   4      
  Ch Venkersh Highland Warlord of Burvaler JW   4      
  Amonite Beau Nidol   3      
  Beaucount Colonel Bogie   3      
  Buckland Rameses   3      
  Ch Buckland Snow Monarch JW   3      
  Ch Cookala Bodicea   3      
  Dordavian Quest   3      
  Dordavian Quickstep   3      
  Fosthall Arianwen of Granchester   3      
  Kington Lady Edana JW   3      
  Lord Montague of Stowey   3      
  Pennco Penzara   3      
  Pyregreen Jester   3      
  Ch Pyrzelah Capri of Franmar   3      
  Ch Tudwick Prima Donna   3      
  Withheld   3      
  Altonside Saucy Sue   2      
  Ch Basqbell High Hopes   2      
  Ch Briannor Andante   2      
  Briarghyll Ophelia   2      
  Buckland Snow Queen   2      
  Cornash Chantelle   2      
  Dordavian Rip Van Winkle   2      
  Dorlinstone Gallia   2      
  Fanroy Lena   2      
  Flocktons Oscar of Bellandowa   2      
  Irlcadian Isis   2      
  Kandiar De Marglad's Girl   2      
  Laudley Tamara   2      
  Lingstoc Romantic Knight of Lundsdale   2      
  Littondale Agapanthos   2      
  Ch Narrebar De Winter Commanche JW   2      
  Pyrillon Kilo   2      
  Rosemere Hermes   2      
  Rydaholme Stella Artois   2      
  Shiresoak Prince Regent   2      
  Ch Shirlawn Simba of Shiresoak   2      
  Ch Snowmane Celeborn   2      
  Wiltonia Huggi Bear of Sturtmoor   2      
  Ch Zalute Zoewena JW   2      
  Alpine Snow Maiden   1      
  Altonside Silver Dollar   1      
  Arandora Xangela   1      
  Ch Awton Premier E'dition   1      
  Ch Basqbell Sallyanne   1      
  Ch & Ir Ch Bawnduv Beau Nollig   1      
  Bawnduv Beau Orchestra   1      
  Ir Ch Bawnduv Belle Hayley   1      
  Bawnduv Belle Mitzi   1      
  Ch Beau Geste of Dupre   1      
  Ben Of The Loch   1      
  Braegaul Correen   1      
  Briannor Abba   1      
  Ch Cornash Candide   1      
  Ch Cornash Christoph JW   1      
  Corriehill Smoke   1      
  Ch Dordavian Fidelia   1      
  Dordavian Melusina of Castlenovary   1      
  Dorlinstone Hera   1      
  Duke Of Penmanor   1      
  Flocktons Ivor   1      
  Flocktons Lucia of Kimbailey   1      
  Flocktons Lucinda   1      
  Galoubets Goldikka   1      
  Irlcadian Imperial of Betlamfell JW   1      
  Jansims Aimee Amerylis   1      
  Jonandroy Silver Dollar JW   1      
  Kington Fantasia   1      
  Ch Lambswick of Shebran   1      
  Landhigh Crendon   1      
  Laudley Dellara   1      
  Lisblanc Ben Hur   1      
  Lisblanc Harmony   1      
  Lisblanc Thea of Clanmarret   1      
  Ch Lundsdale Jubilee Jane   1      
  Meredydd Seren Olau Y Nos   1      
  Meredydd Seren Y Nos of Pennco   1      
  Mr Ben   1      
  Ch Nauvoo Invincible JW   1      
  Nauvoo Iolanthe   1      
  Navarrenx The Star   1      
  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   1      
  Pendigo Partisan   1      
  Pola's Andorra Pedrosa   1      
  Robay Anastasia   1      
  Rudolph Bruin Of Paddington   1      
  Rydaholme Romulus   1      
  Ch Saanfolk Azillah of Rosemere JW   1      
  Shiresoak Truly Scrumpious   1      
  Shiresoak Wizard   1      
  Shirlawn Christobelle   1      
  Tangstan Tremendous   1      
  Ir Ch Tangstan Tsar JW   1      
  The Lisblanc Fanfare   1      
  Valcarlos Water Nixy   1      
  White Diamond of Beaucount   1      
  Wiltonia Khazraji JW   1      
  Ch Wiltonia Shoshenq JW   1      
 

 
  Breed Championship Shows
  Best In Show
  Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   24/10/1982 - NE PMDC
  Lisblanc Ben Hur   02/10/1982 - PMDC of Scotland
  Ch Shanlimore Aderlina JW   25/07/1982 - PMDC of GB
 
  Reserve Best In Show
  Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   02/10/1982 - PMDC of Scotland
  Unknown   25/07/1982 - PMDC of GB
 
  Best Puppy In Show
  Ch Pyrhaven Ursa Major   02/10/1982 - PMDC of Scotland
  Ch Pyrhaven Ursa Major   24/10/1982 - NE PMDC
  Unknown   25/07/1982 - PMDC of GB
 
  Best Veteran In Show
  Lisblanc Happy Go Lucky   24/10/1982 - NE PMDC
  Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   02/10/1982 - PMDC of Scotland
  Unknown   25/07/1982 - PMDC of GB
 
  CCs & Reserve CCs   CCs Reserve CCs    
  Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   1 1    
  Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   1      
  Ch Buckland Snow Monarch JW   1      
  Ch Irlcadian Intaglio JW   1      
  Ch Pyrillon Acamar   1      
  Ch Shanlimore Aderlina JW   1      
  Ch Briannor Amourette     1    
  Landhigh County     1    
  Lingstoc Romantic Knight of Lundsdale     1    
  Pitglassie Kubla Khan     1    
  Ch Tredower Trevise     1    
 
  Class Wins          
  Ch Pyrhaven Ursa Major   8      
  Ch Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   7      
  Nimoke Misty Blue at Pyrhaven   4      
  Ch Awton Premier E'dition   2      
  Irlcadian Isis   2      
  Landhigh Christopherie   2      
  Ch Marquis Of Shiresoak JW   2      
  Arandora Xangela   1      
  Ch & Ir Ch Awton Premier Super Trooper   1      
  Basqbell Georgie Girl   1      
  Ch & Ir Ch Bawnduv Beau Nollig   1      
  Beaucount Dare Devil   1      
  Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   1      
  Briarghyll Ophelia   1      
  Brynhafod Mitzi   1      
  Buckland Rameses   1      
  Ch Buckland Snow Monarch JW   1      
  Corriehill Star Sapphire   1      
  Ch Dordavian Quean   1      
  Dordavian Remus   1      
  Dunusare Lord Adolphus   1      
  Flocktons Lucia of Kimbailey   1      
  Flocktons Shepherd Boy of Kimbailey JW   1      
  Ch Irlcadian Intaglio JW   1      
  Jansims Aimee Amerylis   1      
  Landhigh Climax   1      
  Landhigh County   1      
  Lingstoc Romantic Knight of Lundsdale   1      
  Lisblanc Ben Hur   1      
  Lisblanc Happy Go Lucky   1      
  Navarrenx The Star   1      
  Pennco Penzara   1      
  Pitglassie Frederick   1      
  Pitglassie Gina   1      
  Pyregreen Jester   1      
  Ch Pyrillon Acamar   1      
  Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   1      
  Rosemere Giovanni   1      
  Rydaholme Romulus   1      
  Ch Shanlimore Aderlina JW   1      
  Shirlawn Christobelle   1      
  Ch Tredower Trevise   1      
  Ch Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   1      
  Ch Zilken Gorgeous Gussie   1      
 

 
  Breed Open & Limited Shows
  Best In Show
  Buckland Parnia   04/04/1982 - SE PMDC
  Landhigh Climax   26/06/1982 - NE PMDC
  Ch Tredower Trevise   01/01/1982 - PMDC of GB
  Unknown   25/09/1982 - PMDC of GB
 
  Reserve Best In Show
  Ch Dordavian Mardonius   01/01/1982 - PMDC of GB
 
  Best Puppy In Show
  Pola's Andorra Pedrosa   04/04/1982 - SE PMDC
  Pyregreen Jester   01/01/1982 - PMDC of GB
  Unknown   25/09/1982 - PMDC of GB
  Ch Zilken Gorgeous Gussie   26/06/1982 - NE PMDC
 
  Best Veteran In Show
  Ch Awton Premier E'dition   01/01/1982 - PMDC of GB
 
  Best Of Sex & Reserve Best Of Sex   BOS Reserve RBOS    
  Unknown   1 1    
  Buckland Parnia   1      
  Dordavian Miltiades   1      
  Landhigh Climax   1      
  Ch Shirlawn Simba of Shiresoak   1      
  Ch Tredower Trevise   1      
  Ch Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   1      
  Ch Venkersh Highland Warlord of Burvaler JW   1      
  Ch Cornash Christoph JW     1    
  Ch Dordavian Mardonius     1    
  Ch Narrebar De Winter Commanche JW     1    
  Zilken Bonnie Lady Lonely     1    
 
  Class Wins          
  Ch Pyrhaven Ultra Vires   7      
  Ch & Ir Ch Awton Premier Super Trooper   6      
  Landhigh Climax   4      
  Ch Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   4      
  Brynhafod Mitzi   3      
  Ch Tredower Trevise   3      
  Buckland Parnia   2      
  Ch Dordavian Mardonius   2      
  Dordavian Miltiades   2      
  Dordavian Pyrsonality   2      
  Ch Dordavian Quean   2      
  Irlcadian Indigo   2      
  Jonandroy Everest   2      
  Ch Narrebar De Winter Commanche JW   2      
  Navarrenx The Star   2      
  Pyregreen Jester   2      
  Rosemere Goliath   2      
  Shiresoak Prince Regent   2      
  Ch Awton Premier E'dition   1      
  Beaucount Dare Devil   1      
  Briannor Amarylliss   1      
  Cookala Marauder   1      
  Ch Cornash Christoph JW   1      
  Dordavian Quest   1      
  Dordavian Remus   1      
  Dordavian Rip Van Winkle   1      
  Dorlinstone Gallia   1      
  Dorlinstone Karomama   1      
  Galoubets Goldikka   1      
  Kington Fantasia   1      
  Lisblanc Naughton   1      
  Ch Marquis Of Shiresoak JW   1      
  Meredydd Seren Y Nos of Pennco   1      
  Napoleon Of Briarghyll   1      
  Norlis Newsmaker of Roysia   1      
  Pennco Pandora   1      
  Pennco Pendonier of Venland   1      
  Pola's Andorra Pedrosa   1      
  Ch Pyrzelah Capri of Franmar   1      
  Rosemere Hippolyta of Beaucount   1      
  Ch Shirlawn Simba of Shiresoak   1      
  Southernhay Bobby of Micjac   1      
  Tudwick Urma Kerdova   1      
  Unknown   1      
  Valcarlos Velasquez   1      
  Ch Venkersh Highland Warlord of Burvaler JW   1      
  Wiltonia Daisy Duke   1      
  Zilken Bonnie Lady Lonely   1      
  Ch Zilken Gorgeous Gussie   1