The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain Archives - 2004

  General Championship Shows
  Group Placings   Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   1 2 1 1
  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM     1    
  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM       1  
 
  Puppy Group Placings   Puppy
Group 1
Puppy
Group 2
Puppy
Group 3
Puppy
Group 4
  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW         1
 
  Best Of Breed          
  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   6      
  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   3      
  Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   2      
  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   2      
  Ch & Sw DK Int Viskalys Pegasus Sati (Imp Swe)   2      
  Ch Gillandant Krystaleen   1      
  Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   1      
  Ch Sketrick French Connexion   1      
  Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   1      
 
  Best Puppy          
  Ch Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   7      
  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   2      
  Ch Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory JW   2      
  Arandora Lucky Jim   1      
  Fontenay Lavana   1      
  Pyrdanti Blonde Ambition   1      
  Ch Pyrdanti L'affaire De France   1      
  Pyrdanti Remy De La Montagne   1      
  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   1      
  Zalute Zskazsvanzska avec Sunhaze   1      
  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   1      
 
  CCs & Reserve CCs   CCs Reserve CCs    
  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   8      
  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   6 3    
  Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   5      
  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   3 2    
  Ch Gillandant Classique Christal   3 1    
  Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   2 2    
  Ch Sketrick French Connexion   2 2    
  Ch & Sw DK Int Viskalys Pegasus Sati (Imp Swe)   2 1    
  Ch Ioniane White Lightening at Pyrdanti   1 3    
  Shanlimore Princess Satin   1 2    
  Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   1 2    
  Ch Gillandant Krystaleen   1 1    
  Ch Shiresoak Magical Star at Kalkasi JW   1 1    
  Ch Gillandant Annie Oakley   1      
  Ir & Int Ch Rejaumont Galliagh of Nauvoo   1      
  Ir Ch Zalute Ztatusquoallmacho via Darmaror JW ShCM     3    
  Ch Charibere San Severe     2    
  Ch Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory JW     2    
  C'est Roxanne la Joie Blanche     1    
  Charibere Petite Panda     1    
  Ch Charibere Symphonie     1    
  Febus Randonee     1    
  Febus Revilla     1    
  Pyrdanti Mister Mayo     1    
  Ch Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon     1    
  Ch Shiresoak Its A Kind Of Magic JW     1    
  Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest     1    
  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW     1    
  Zalute Zygophyillocsus     1    
 
  Class Wins          
  Ir Ch Darmaror Bertie Bear JW ShCM   11      
  Ch Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory JW   10      
  Ch Gillandant Annie Oakley   9      
  Ch Charibere San Severe   8      
  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   8      
  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   8      
  Ch Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   7      
  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   7      
  Charibere Petite Panda   6      
  Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   6      
  Ir Ch Zalute Ztatusquoallmacho via Darmaror JW ShCM   6      
  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   5      
  Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   5      
  Shanlimore Princess Satin   5      
  Ch Shiresoak Magical Star at Kalkasi JW   5      
  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   5      
  Fieldsides Bright Skye of Rosemere   4      
  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   4      
  Ordessa Moonlit Arabian Sky   4      
  Pyrdanti Mister Mayo   4      
  Zalute Zskazsvanzska avec Sunhaze   4      
  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   4      
  Arandora Lucky Jim   3      
  Ch Gillandant Classique Christal   3      
  Ch Ioniane White Lightening at Pyrdanti   3      
  Ordessa Moon King   3      
  Pyroni Tommy Girl of Myatoksci   3      
  Ch Sketrick French Connexion   3      
  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   3      
  Arandora Heavenly Helena   2      
  Ch Arandora Hot Dynamite with Arazanda   2      
  Darmaror Zuperzurlexion by Zalute   2      
  Febus Randonee   2      
  Fontenay Lavana   2      
  Gillandant Calamity Jane at Shayshatow JW   2      
  Kalkasi Free Spirit   2      
  Kenmillone Topaz at Kogarahs   2      
  Ch Laudley Dream Supreme   2      
  Ch Pyrdanti L'affaire De France   2      
  Pyrdanti Remy De La Montagne   2      
  Venkersh Beauregard of Kricarno   2      
  Ch & Sw DK Int Viskalys Pegasus Sati (Imp Swe)   2      
  Zalute Zensationalistik of Pyrhaven   2      
  Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   2      
  Alchazandis Barsoochniy   1      
  Alchazandis Zhabinka   1      
  C'est Roxanne la Joie Blanche   1      
  Ch Febus Ramoun   1      
  Febus Revilla   1      
  Ch Gillandant Krystaleen   1      
  Granchester Monique JW   1      
  Joleanor Jurassica ShCM   1      
  Kricarno Kontinental   1      
  Kulldarnia Honeysuckel   1      
  Laudley Dancin Druide   1      
  Laudley Donzelle   1      
  Laudley Douce Amere Yn Meredydd   1      
  Laudley Luna's Lucky In Love   1      
  Laudley Romantic Dream   1      
  Lord Of The Ring of Cazway   1      
  Ordessa Lavender Moon   1      
  Ordessa Moonlite B'comes You   1      
  Pyrdanti Blonde Ambition   1      
  Pyrenmount Hanael   1      
  Pyrhaven Tudwick Love Charm   1      
  Ir & Int Ch Rejaumont Galliagh of Nauvoo   1      
  Ricaduffal Evening Star   1      
  Ricaduffal Shooting Star   1      
  Shanlimore Dravite   1      
  Ch Shanlimore Merry Maid of Kricarno   1      
  Ch Shanlimore Mystique   1      
  Ch Shiresoak Its A Kind Of Magic JW   1      
  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   1      
  Sketrick Fleur   1      
  Withheld   1      
  Zalute Zuperdistinction ShCM   1      
 

 
  General Championship Shows - No CCs
  Best Of Breed          
  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   3      
  Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   2      
  Ir & Int Ch Littleflock Polar Star   1      
  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   1      
 
  Best Puppy          
  Laudley Romantic Dream   1      
  Pyroni Miss Dior   1      
  Pyroni Tommy Girl of Myatoksci   1      
  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   1      
 
  Best Dog/Bitch   Best
Dog/Bitch
Reserve Best
Dog/Bitch
   
  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   3      
  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   3      
  Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   2      
  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   1 3    
  Arandora Gold Dust at Flickorna   1      
  Belle of Torlin   1      
  Ch Ioniane White Lightening at Pyrdanti   1      
  Ir & Int Ch Littleflock Polar Star   1      
  Ch Zalute Zuperlativlization   1      
  Arandora Eve Of Wisdom     1    
  Pyrdanti Nikita of Devonglen     1    
  Ch Shanlimore Mystique     1    
  Shanlimore Princess Carina     1    
  Shiresoak Crystal Harvest     1    
  Ir Ch Zalute Ztatusquoallmacho via Darmaror JW ShCM     1    
  Zalute Zuperxzellaration     1    
  Ch Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory JW     1    
  Zalute Zygophyillocsus     1    
 
  Class Wins          
  Ir Ch Darmaror Bertie Bear JW ShCM   4      
  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   3      
  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   3      
  Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   2      
  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   2      
  Ch Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory JW   2      
  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   2      
  Arandora Eve Of Wisdom   1      
  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   1      
  Arandora Gold Dust at Flickorna   1      
  Ch Charibere San Severe   1      
  Ch Darimba Sariba Silk Satin   1      
  Ch Ioniane White Lightening at Pyrdanti   1      
  Laudley Romantic Dream   1      
  Ir & Int Ch Littleflock Polar Star   1      
  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   1      
  Penpriory Xquisite   1      
  Pyrdanti Mister Mayo   1      
  Pyrdanti Nikita of Devonglen   1      
  Pyroni Miss Dior   1      
  Ch Shanlimore Mystique   1      
  Shanlimore Princess Carina   1      
  Shiresoak Crystal Harvest   1      
  Valcarlos Ivanhoe   1      
  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   1      
 

 
  Breed Championship Shows
  Best In Show
  Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   04/04/2004 - SE PMDC
  Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   17/10/2004 - NE PMDC
  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   15/02/2004 - PMDC of GB
 
  Reserve Best In Show
  Fieldsides Yaffos at Mizeka JW   15/02/2004 - PMDC of GB
  Ch & Sw DK Int Viskalys Pegasus Sati (Imp Swe)   04/04/2004 - SE PMDC
 
  Best Puppy In Show
  Ch Pyrdanti L'affaire De France   17/10/2004 - NE PMDC
  Ch Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory JW   04/04/2004 - SE PMDC
  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   15/02/2004 - PMDC of GB
 
  Best Veteran In Show
  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds JW   15/02/2004 - PMDC of GB
  Rosemere Tamara   04/04/2004 - SE PMDC
  Unknown   17/10/2004 - NE PMDC
 
  CCs & Reserve CCs   CCs Reserve CCs    
  Ch & Sw DK Int Viskalys Pegasus Sati (Imp Swe)   1 1    
  Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   1      
  Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   1      
  Ch Sketrick French Connexion   1      
  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   1      
  Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   1      
  Fieldsides Yaffos at Mizeka JW     1    
  Ch Gillandant Classique Christal     1    
  Ch Pyrdanti L'affaire De France     1    
  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy     1    
  Zalute Zskazsvanzska avec Sunhaze     1    
 
  Class Wins          
  Ir Ch Darmaror Bertie Bear JW ShCM   5      
  Sketrick Finito   4      
  Zalute Zensationalistik of Pyrhaven   4      
  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   4      
  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   4      
  Ch Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory JW   3      
  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds JW   2      
  Ch Gillandant Classy Chassy JW   2      
  Ch Pyrdanti L'affaire De France   2      
  Ch & Sw DK Int Viskalys Pegasus Sati (Imp Swe)   2      
  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   2      
  Ch Darimba Sariba Silk Satin   1      
  Febus Roland   1      
  Fieldsides Yaffos at Mizeka JW   1      
  Fontenay Lavana   1      
  Ch Gillandant Annie Oakley   1      
  Gillandant Calamity Jane at Shayshatow JW   1      
  Kenmillone Topaz at Kogarahs   1      
  Kricarno Konsequence   1      
  Laudley Dancin Druide   1      
  Laudley Dohnnishia   1      
  Laudley Douce Amere Yn Meredydd   1      
  Lord Of The Ring of Cazway   1      
  Lubenn Prince Charming   1      
  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   1      
  Ordessa Moon King   1      
  Ordessa Moonlit Prince   1      
  Penpriory Xquisite   1      
  Pyrdanti Little Red Rooster   1      
  Pyrdanti Mister Mayo   1      
  Ch Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon   1      
  Ricaduffal Moonstar   1      
  Rosemere Tamara   1      
  Shanlimore Princess Satin   1      
  Ch Shiresoak Magical Star at Kalkasi JW   1      
  Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   1      
  Sketrick Fleur   1      
  Ch Sketrick French Connexion   1      
  Unknown   1      
  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   1      
  Zalute Zskazsvanzska avec Sunhaze   1      
  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   1      
  Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   1      
 

 
  Breed Open & Limited Shows
  Best In Show
  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   27/03/2004 - PMDC of Scotland
  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   10/10/2004 - PMDC of Scotland
  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   12/04/2004 - NE PMDC
  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   29/05/2004 - PMDC of GB
  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   26/09/2004 - PMDC of GB
  Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   02/05/2004 - SE PMDC
  Ch Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory JW   03/10/2004 - SE PMDC
  Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   05/12/2004 - NE PMDC
 
  Reserve Best In Show
  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   12/04/2004 - NE PMDC
  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   26/09/2004 - PMDC of GB
  Int & Ir Ch Arandora Dawn Treader at Flickorna   27/03/2004 - PMDC of Scotland
  Febus Randonee   10/10/2004 - PMDC of Scotland
  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   02/05/2004 - SE PMDC
  Sketrick Finito   03/10/2004 - SE PMDC
  Zalute Zskazsvanzska avec Sunhaze   05/12/2004 - NE PMDC
 
  Best Puppy In Show
  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   26/09/2004 - PMDC of GB
  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   03/10/2004 - SE PMDC
  Ch Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory JW   02/05/2004 - SE PMDC
  Ch Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory JW   29/05/2004 - PMDC of GB
  Arandora Lucky Jim   10/10/2004 - PMDC of Scotland
  Granchester Monique JW   05/12/2004 - NE PMDC
  Pyrdanti Jumping Jack Flash   27/03/2004 - PMDC of Scotland
  Zalute Zskazsvanzska avec Sunhaze   12/04/2004 - NE PMDC
 
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show
  Pyroni Miss Dior   02/05/2004 - SE PMDC
 
  Best Veteran In Show
  Laudley Dantesque   02/05/2004 - SE PMDC
  Laudley Dantesque   03/10/2004 - SE PMDC
  Penpriory Xquisite   27/03/2004 - PMDC of Scotland
  Penpriory Xquisite   10/10/2004 - PMDC of Scotland
  Unknown   12/04/2004 - NE PMDC
  Unknown   05/12/2004 - NE PMDC
  Ch Laudley Dancin' Carousel   26/09/2004 - PMDC of GB
  Ch Shanlimore Mystique   29/05/2004 - PMDC of GB
 
  Best Of Sex & Reserve Best Of Sex   BOS Reserve RBOS    
  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   3 1    
  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   3 1    
  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   2 2    
  Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   1 1    
  Ch Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory JW   1 1    
  Int & Ir Ch Arandora Dawn Treader at Flickorna   1      
  Febus Randonee   1      
  Ch Gillandant Annie Oakley   1      
  Sketrick Finito   1      
  Zalute Zskazsvanzska avec Sunhaze   1      
  Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   1      
  Int & Ir Ch Arandora Day Dreamer at Flickorna     1    
  Friend Of Hope     1    
  Granchester Monique JW     1    
  Joleanor Juniniho     1    
  Pyrhaven Tudwick Love Charm     1    
  Shanlimore Princess Satin     1    
  Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest     1    
  Sketrick Fleur     1    
  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW     1    
  Ch Zalute Zuperlativlization     1    
 
  Class Wins          
  Zalute Zuperlativaddition JW   13      
  Ch Zalute Zuperxzillarating of Penpriory JW   11      
  Ir Ch Darmaror Bertie Bear JW ShCM   4      
  Granchester Monique JW   4      
  Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM   4      
  Pyrenmount Hariel   4      
  Ch Zalute Zalize via Shanlimore JW ShCM   4      
  Darmaror Zuperzurlexion by Zalute   3      
  Ch Gillandant Annie Oakley   3      
  Penpriory Xquisite   3      
  Pyrdanti Jumping Jack Flash   3      
  Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy   3      
  Shanlimore Princess Carina   3      
  Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche JW ShCM   3      
  Arandora Eve Of Wisdom   2      
  Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims   2      
  Caselbarn King Of Diamonds JW   2      
  Febus Roland   2      
  Laudley Dantesque   2      
  Ordessa Moon King   2      
  Pyrdanti Mister Mayo   2      
  Pyrenmount Pari of Pyrenvale   2      
  Pyroni Miss Dior   2      
  Ryovan Spirit Of The Wind   2      
  Shanlimore Princess Satin   2      
  Sketrick Finito   2      
  Sketrick Fleur   2      
  Zalute Zensationalistik of Pyrhaven   2      
  Zalute Zskazsvanzska avec Sunhaze   2      
  Int & Ir Ch Arandora Dawn Treader at Flickorna   1      
  Int & Ir Ch Arandora Day Dreamer at Flickorna   1      
  Arandora Lucky Jim   1      
  Charibere C'est La Vie at Lisjovia   1      
  Charibere Doit Etre Magique at Chezanna   1      
  Charibere Petite Panda   1      
  Ch Charibere San Severe   1      
  Cookala Harvest Mouse at Pyrhaven   1      
  Febus Randonee   1      
  Febus Ripoll   1      
  Fontenay Kiazora   1      
  Friend Of Hope   1      
  Gabriels Song   1      
  Granchester Lady In Red at Penellcy   1      
  Granchester Majestic of Pyrhaven   1      
  Joleanor Juniniho   1      
  Joleanor Jurassica ShCM   1      
  Kalkasi Free Spirit   1      
  Kulldarnia Cerisa Cream   1      
  Ch Laudley Dancin' Carousel   1      
  Laudley Dyllan Thomas   1      
  Moonvista Bonnie Love   1      
  Ordessa Moonlit Arabian Sky   1      
  Pyrdanti Remy De La Montagne   1      
  Pyrenmount Jehiel   1      
  Ch Shanlimore Mystique   1      
  Shanlimore Princess Carla   1      
  Shayshatow Everso Charming   1      
  Shiresoak Madeleine   1      
  Shiresoak Magic Chrystal   1      
  Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest   1      
  Sketrick Fascination   1      
  Valcarlos Ivanhoe   1      
  Zalute Dreamcatcher Zpctackullar   1      
  Ch Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear   1      
  Ir Ch Zalute Ztatusquoallmacho via Darmaror JW ShCM   1      
  Zalute Zuperlativadiction   1      
  Zalute Zuperxzellaration   1      
  Ch Zalute Zuperzofistication   1      
  Zalute Zygophyillocsus   1